To quickly move to a specific area on this page simply click the link of the area of interest to be instantly taken to that part of the page.

Table of Contents
Past Most Eminent Grand Masters Past Right Eminent Deputy Grand Masters State Commanderies Local Commanderies 2010-2012 Officers 2006-2008 Officers 2002-2004 Officers 2000-2002 Officers 1998-2000 Officers 1990-1992 Officers
1984-1986 Officers 1982-1984 Officers 1974-1976 Officers 1972-1974 Officers 1970-1972 Officers 1968-1970 Officers 1904-1906 Officers In Memoriam

To return to the top of the page simply click the title of the area you are viewing.

2014-2016 GRAND ENCAMPMENT OFFICERS

Original General Grand Encampment Officers
Most Eminent Grand Master Sir Knight Omar Scaife (CA)
Right Eminent Deputy Grand Master Sir Knight Hilbert Hebron (MD)
Very Eminent Grand Generalissimo Sir Knight Edward Howard (IL)
Very Eminent Grand Captain General Sir Knight Williams Epps (IL)
Very Eminent Grand Treasurer, pro tem Sir Knight Calvin Browne (TX)
Very Eminent Grand Recorder Sir Knight Thomas Stewart (CA)
Very Eminent Grand Deputy Recorder Sir Knight Manual James (NY)
Very Eminent Grand Prelate Sir Knight Glen A. Smith (FL)
Very Eminent Grand Senior Warden Sir Knight Willard Pender (MD)
Very Eminent Grand Junior Warden Sir Knight Lamar Alexander (IL)
Very Eminent Grand Warder Sir Knight Eddie Spann, Jr. (FL)
Very Eminent Grand Standard Bearer Sir Knight Donald Harrell (MD)
Very Eminent Grand Sword Bearer Sir Knight Marcus Davis (MD)
Very Eminent Grand Sentinel Sir Knight Arthur Searcy (LA)
Very Eminent Grand Historian, pro tem Sir Knight Willie D. White (TX)
Board of Director, pro tem Sir Carl M. Davis (IL) - Chairman
Board of Director, pro tem Sir Bill Thomas (CA)
Board of Director, pro tem Sir Donald Parker (TX)
Board of Director, pro tem Sir Leroy Roberts (MS)
Board of Director, pro tem Sir Lawrence Weaver (VA)

PAST MOST EMINENT GRAND MASTERS

As recorded in the 27th John V. Thornton Mid Winter Conference Journal (2007)
and Very Eminent Willie Daunte White, Grand Historian
Hon. Carl M. Davis (IL) Emeritus Years Served: 1990-2014
Hon. George Adams (CA) Years Served: 1989-1990
Hon. Joseph W. Parker (MD) Years Served: 1982-1989
Hon. Rudolph D. Lane (NJ) Emeritus Years Served: 1958-1982
Hon. Z. Arnold Crawford Years Served: 1948-1958
Hon. Oswald L. Pilgrim Years Served: 1936-1948
Hon. G.C. Williams Years Served: 1932-1936
Hon. N.N. Boozier Years Served: 1926-1932
Hon. G.C. Williams Years Served: 1925-1926
Hon. C.L. Mitchell Years Served: 1918-1925
Hon. Henry Broadius Years Served: 1916-1918
Hon. B.H. Stillyard Years Served: 1914-1916
Hon. John G. Jones Years Served: 1904-1914

PAST RIGHT EMINENT DEPUTY GRAND MASTERS

As recorded in session minutes
Sir Knight Thomas B. Smith (MD) Emeritus Granted 2014
Rev. Sir Knight Arthur L. Jackson (NJ) Emeritus Granted 2010
Rev. Sir Knight T.C. Wells (TX)
Sir Knight Samuel M. Bunn (MD)
Sir Knight Johnny Merkledove (TX)

LIST OF CONSTITUTED STATE GRAND COMMANDERIES

List of Regular and Duly Constituted State Grand Commanderies
ST: COMMANDERY: RIGHT EMINENT GRAND COMMANDER:
CA CA Grand Commandery of K.T. Sir Knight Edmund Johnson

LIST OF CONSTITUTED LOCAL COMMANDERIES

List of Regular and Duly Constituted Local Commanderies
ST: COMMANDERY: EMINENT COMMANDER:
AR Saint James Commandery #101 Sir Knight Hermon Ealy, Jr.
CA Abraham Commandery #3 Sir Knight James Porter
CA Benjamin O' Davis Commandery #7 Sir Knight Gregory Mitchell
CA Long Beach Commandery #12 Sir Knight Sherman Wilson
CA Williams DuBois Commandery #15 Sir Knight Edmund Johnson
CA River City Commandery #16 Sir Knight Joe Cunningham
D.C. Z.A. Crawford Commandery #1 Sir Knight William Mends-Cole
FL Husher R. Barnett Commandery #1 Sir Knight Kenneth Ivery
IL Galon Commandery #2 Sir Knight Edward Howard
LA Capital Commandery #6 Rev. S.K. Anthony C. Allen, Sr.
MD Saint Paul Commnandery #32 Sir Knight Willard Pender, Jr.
MS Saint Paul Commandery #57 Sir Knight Michael Carter
NJ Mount Calvary Commandery #45 Sir Knight Wadger Williams, Jr.
NY Saint Andrews Commandery #1 Sir Knight Kenneth S. Johnson
NY Jerusalem Commandery #44 Sir Knight Spencer Gray
TX Mattu Commandery #14 Sir Knight Calvin Browne
TX Malta Commandery #17 Sir Knight Jody Daren
TX Ivan Hoe Commandery #37 Sir Knight Audrey L. Mackey
VA Saint John Commandery #2 Sir Knight Rodney Hall
VA Antioch Commandery #3 Sir Knight Roosevelt Gray
VA Saint James Commandery #2 Sir Knight Walt Sample

2010-2012 GRAND ENCAMPMENT OFFICERS

Past Original General Grand Encampment Officers
As Reported in 2010 Minutes.
Most Eminent Grand Master Sir Knight Carl M. Davis (IL)
Right Eminent Deputy Grand Master Sir Knight Thomas B. Smith (MD)
Very Eminent Grand Generalissimo Sir Knight Omar Scaife (CA)
Very Eminent Grand Captain General Sir Knight Hilbert Hebron (MD)
Very Eminent Grand Treasurer Sir Knight Calvin Browne (TX)
Very Eminent Grand Recorder Sir Knight Thomas Stewart (CA)
Very Eminent Grand Deputy Recorder Sir Knight Henry Bryant (FL)
Very Eminent Grand Prelate Rev. S.K. Anthony Allen (LA)
Very Eminent Grand Senior Warden Sir Knight Larry Mapp
Very Eminent Grand Junior Warden Sir Knight Julius Jordan (MS)
Very Eminent Grand Warder Sir Knight J.C. Johnson (MD)
Very Eminent Grand Sword Bearer No Appointment
Very Eminent Grand Standard Bearer No Appointment
Very Eminent Grand Sentinel Sir Knight Arthur Searcy (LA)

2006-2008 GRAND ENCAMPMENT OFFICERS

Past Original General Grand Encampment Officers
As Reported in 2006 (unofficial) Minutes.
Most Eminent Grand Master Sir Knight Carl M. Davis (IL)
Right Eminent Deputy Grand Master Rev. S.K. Arthur K. Jackson (NJ)
Very Eminent Grand Generalissimo Sir Knight Freeman Cotton (CA)
Very Eminent Grand Captain General Sir Knight Thomas B. Smith (MD)
Very Eminent Grand Treasurer Sir Knight Calvin Browne (TX)
Very Eminent Grand Recorder Sir Knight Thomas Stewart (CA)
Very Eminent Grand Assistant Recorder No Appointment
Very Eminent Grand Prelate No Appointment
Very Eminent Grand Senior Warden Sir Knight Albert Williams (LA)
Very Eminent Grand Junior Warden Sir Knight Omar Scaife (CA)
Very Eminent Grand Warder No Appointment
Very Eminent Grand Sword Bearer No Appointment
Very Eminent Grand Standard Bearer No Appointment
Very Eminent Grand Sentinel No Appointment

2002-2004 GRAND ENCAMPMENT OFFICERS

Past Original General Grand Encampment Officers
As Reported in 2002 Minutes. 2004 (D.C.) Journal Incorrect
Most Eminent Grand Master Sir Knight Carl M. Davis (IL)
Right Eminent Deputy Grand Master Rev. S.K. Arthur K. Jackson (NJ)
Very Eminent Grand Generalissimo Sir Knight Freeman Cotton (CA)
Very Eminent Grand Captain General Sir Knight Thomas Smith (MD)
Very Eminent Grand Treasurer Sir Knight Calvin Browne (TX)
Very Eminent Grand Recorder Sir Knight Stevon Williams
Very Eminent Grand Assistant Recorder Sir Knight Thomas Stewart (CA)
Very Eminent Grand Prelate Sir Knight John Kersey (OH)
Very Eminent Grand Senior Warden Sir Knight Albert Williams (LA)
Very Eminent Grand Junior Warden Sir Knight Jon Baker
Very Eminent Grand Warder Sir Knight John Vermong (NY)
Very Eminent Grand Sword Bearer Sir Knight Charles Cooley (CA)
Very Eminent Grand Standard Bearer Sir Knight Granger Brooks
Very Eminent Grand Sentinel Sir Knight Arthur Searcy (LA)

2000-2002 GRAND ENCAMPMENT OFFICERS

Past Original General Grand Encampment Officers
As Reported in 2002 (FL) Supreme Journal
Most Eminent Grand Master Sir Knight Carl M. Davis (IL)
Right Eminent Deputy Grand Master Rev. S.K. T.C. Wells (TX)
Very Eminent Grand Generalissimo Sir Knight Freeman Cotton (CA)
Very Eminent Grand Captain General Sir Knight Christopher C. Rankin
Very Eminent Grand Treasurer Sir Knight Stevon Williams
Very Eminent Grand Recorder Sir Knight Arthur L. Jackson (NJ)
Very Eminent Grand Assistant Recorder Sir Knight Charles E. McIntosh (IL)
Very Eminent Grand Prelate Sir Knight John Wyatt
Very Eminent Grand Senior Warden Sir Knight Albert Williams (LA)
Very Eminent Grand Junior Warden Sir Knight Clarence Gladney
Very Eminent Grand Warder Sir Knight J.C. Johnson (MD)
Very Eminent Grand Standard Bearer Sir Knight John Vermong (NY)
Very Eminent Grand Sword Bearer Sir Knight Lavane Williams (LA)
Very Eminent Grand Sentinel Sir Knight Arthur Searcy (LA)

1998-2000 GRAND ENCAMPMENT OFFICERS

Past Original General Grand Encampment Officers
As Reported in 2000 Supreme Journal (MD)
Most Eminent Grand Master Sir Knight Carl M. Davis (IL)
Right Eminent Deputy Grand Master Rev. S.K. T.C. Wells (TX)
Very Eminent Grand Generalissimo Sir Knight Freeman Cotton (CA)
Very Eminent Grand Captain General Sir Knight Christopher C. Rankin
Very Eminent Grand Treasurer Sir Knight Stevon Williams
Very Eminent Grand Recorder Sir Knight Arthur L. Jackson (NJ)
Very Eminent Grand Assistant Recorder Sir Knight Charles E. McIntosh (IL)
Very Eminent Grand Prelate Sir Knight John Wyatt
Very Eminent Grand Senior Warden Sir Knight Albert Williams (LA)
Very Eminent Grand Junior Warden Sir Knight Clarence Gladney
Very Eminent Grand Warder Sir Knight J.C. Johnson (MD)

1990-1992 (1993) GRAND ENCAMPMENT OFFICERS

Past Original General Grand Encampment Officers
As Reported in 1993 100th Year Journal (IL)
Most Eminent Grand Master Sir Knight Carl M. Davis (IL)
Right Eminent Deputy Grand Master Sir Knight T.C. Wells (TX)
Very Eminent Grand Generalissimo Sir Knight Freeman Cotton (CA)
Very Eminent Grand Captain General Sir Knight Christopher Rankin (MD)
Very Eminent Grand Treasurer Sir Knight Stevon C. Williams
Very Eminent Grand Recorder Sir Knight Arthur L. Jackson (NJ)
Very Eminent Grand Deputy Recorder Sir Knight Charles McIntosh (IL)
Very Eminent Grand Prelate Sir Knight Joshua Brown
Very Eminent Grand Senior Warden Sir Knight Allen E. Hill
Very Eminent Grand Junior Warden Sir Knight Moses Green
Very Eminent Grand Warder Sir Knight Joe W. Smith
Very Eminent Grand Sword Bearer Sir Knight Kenneth Roberts
Very Eminent Grand Standard Bearer Sir Knight Lawrence E. Weaver (VA)
Very Eminent Grand Captain of the Guard Sir Knight James Ebo
Very Eminent Grand Inside Sentinel Sir Knight Roberta Goode
Very Eminent Grand Outside Sentinel Sir Knight Bytha Magee
Very Eminent Grand Historian Sir Knight Ray Fletcher
Very Eminent Grand Lecturer Sir Knight Bill Thomas

1984-1986 GRAND ENCAMPMENT OFFICERS

Past Original General Grand Encampment Officers
As Reported in Official 1984 Proceedings
Most Eminent Grand Master Sir Knight Joseph W. Parker (MD)
Right Eminent Deputy Grand Master Sir Knight Johnny Merkledove (TX)
Very Eminent Grand Generalissimo Sir Knight George Adams (CA)
Very Eminent Grand Captain General Sir Knight Thomas Robinson (NY)
Very Eminent Grand Treasurer Sir Knight Columbus Dunn (LA)
Very Eminent Grand Recorder Sir Knight Henderson W. Lewis (LA)
Very Eminent Grand Deputy Recorder Sir Knight William P. Henderson (CA)
Very Eminent Grand Prelate Sir Knight Prince Fortner (LA)
Very Eminent Grand Senior Warden Sir Knight George White (MD)
Very Eminent Grand Junior Warden Sir Knight Carl M. Davis (IL)
Very Eminent Grand Warder Sir Knight William Brown (NY)
Very Eminent Grand Sword Bearer Sir Knight David Williams (OH)
Very Eminent Grand Standard Bearer Sir Knight Talton C. Wells (TX)
Very Eminent Grand Captain of the Guard Sir Knight George Densley (NY)
Very Eminent Grand Sentinel Sir Knight Harvey Carrington (MD)
Very Eminent Grand Historian Sir Knight William Bryant (PA)
Very Eminent Grand Custodian Sir Knight Calvin James (NY)
Very Eminent Grand Auditor Sir Knight Lawrence Weaver (VA)
Most Eminent Grand Master Emeritus Honorable Rudolph D. Lane (NJ)

1982-1984 GRAND ENCAMPMENT OFFICERS

Past Original General Grand Encampment Officers
As Reported By: Sir Willie Daunte White (TX), Historian
Most Eminent Grand Master Sir Knight Rudolph D. Lane (NJ)
Right Eminent Deputy Grand Master Sir Knight Joseph Parker (MD)
Very Eminent Grand Generalissimo Sir Knight George Adams (CA)
Very Eminent Grand Captain General Sir Knight Charles Clark (IL)
Very Eminent Grand Treasurer Sir Knight Columbus Dunn (LA)
Very Eminent Grand Recorder Sir Knight Henderson W. Lewis (LA)
Very Eminent Grand Deputy Recorder Sir Knight William P. Henderson (CA)
Very Eminent Grand Prelate Sir Knight Prince Fortner (LA)
Very Eminent Grand Senior Warden Sir Knight Thomas Robinson (NY)
Very Eminent Grand Junior Warden Sir Knight George White (MD)
Very Eminent Grand Warder Sir Knight William Brown (NJ)
Very Eminent Grand Sword Bearer Sir Knight David Williams (OH)
Very Eminent Grand Standard Bearer Sir Knight C. Sprott (D.C.
Very Eminent Grand Sentinel Sir Knight David Williams (MD)
Very Eminent Grand Captain of the Guard Sir Knight George Densley (NY)
Very Eminent Grand Historian Sir Knight William G. Bryant (PA)
Very Eminent Grand Custodian Sir Knight Daniel Newton (NY)
Very Eminent Grand Auditor Sir Knight Lawrence Weaver (VA)

1974-1976 GRAND ENCAMPMENT OFFICERS

Past Original General Grand Encampment Officers
As Reported in 1976 (PA) 78th Supreme Biennial Session Journal
Most Eminent Grand Master Sir Knight Rudolph D. Lane (NJ)
Right Eminent Deputy Grand Master Sir Knight Samuel M. Bunn (MD)
Very Eminent Grand Generalissimo Sir Knight Isaac Hardy (MD)
Very Eminent Grand Captain General Sir Knight William M. Ridgely (NY)
Very Eminent Grand Treasurer Sir Knight Columbus Dunn (LA)
Very Eminent Grand Recorder Rev. S.K. Henderson W. Lewis (LA)
Very Eminent Grand Assistant Recorder Sir Knight W.P. Harrison (CA)
Very Eminent Grand Prelate Sir Knight J.D. Epps (TX)
Very Eminent Grand Senior Warden Sir Knight Ernest Williams (TX)
Very Eminent Grand Junior Warden Sir Knight Charles Brower (D.C.)
Very Eminent Grand Warder Sir Knight Eugene James (NJ)
Very Eminent Grand Standard Bearer Sir Knight Larnie Blaylock (IL)
Very Eminent Grand Sword Bearer Sir Knight Jay Mosely (OH)
Very Eminent Grand Sentinel Sir Knight James Alston (MD)
V.E. Grand Captain of the Guard Sir Knight St. Clair Williams (NY)
Very Eminent Grand Orator Sir Knight William J. Bryant (PA)
Very Eminent Grand Custodian Sir Knight Daniel Newton (NY)
Very Eminent Grand Historian Sir Knight S.M. Nickens (VA)
Board Members Sir Knight Clarence Wycoff (MD)
Board Members Sir Knight Fred Hopkins (MS)
Board Members Sir Knight George Osley (NV)
Board Members Sir Knight Oakley L. Holman (VA)
Board Members Sir Knight C. Williams (MA)

1972-1974 GRAND ENCAMPMENT OFFICERS

Past Original General Grand Encampment Officers
As Reported in 1974 (CA) 77th Supreme Biennial Session Journal
Most Eminent Grand Master Sir Knight Rudolph D. Lane (NJ)
Right Eminent Deputy Grand Master Sir Knight Samuel M. Bunn (MD)
Very Eminent Grand Generalissimo Sir Knight Isaac Hardy (MD)
Very Eminent Grand Captain General Sir Knight William M. Ridgely (NY)
Very Eminent Grand Treasurer Sir Knight Columbus Dunn (LA)
Very Eminent Grand Recorder Sir Knight Henderson W. Lewis (LA)
Very Eminent Grand Assistant Recorder Sir Knight W.P. Harrison (CA)
Very Eminent Grand Prelate Sir Knight J.D. Epps (TX)
Very Eminent Grand Senior Warden Sir Knight Ernest Williams (TX)
Very Eminent Grand Junior Warden Sir Knight Charles Brower (D.C.)
Very Eminent Grand Warder Sir Knight Eugene James (NJ)
Very Eminent Grand Standard Bearer Sir Knight Larnie Blaylock (IL)
Very Eminent Grand Sword Bearer Sir Knight Jay Mosely (OH)
Very Eminent Grand Sentinel Sir Knight James Alston (MD)
Very Eminent Grand Captain of the Guard Sir Knight St. Clair Williams (NY)
Very Eminent Grand Orator Sir Knight William J. Bryant (PA)
Very Eminent Grand Custodian Sir Knight Daniel Newton (NY)
Board Members Sir Knight Clarence Wycoff (MD)
Board Members Sir Knight Fred Hopkins (MS)
Board Members Sir Knight Lee Harrell (VA)
Board Members Sir Knight John Wilson (WI)
Board Members Sir Knight Petrow Fierson (MA)

1970-1972 GRAND ENCAMPMENT OFFICERS

Past Original General Grand Encampment Officers
As Reported in 1972 (LA) 76th Supreme Biennial Session Journal
Most Eminent Grand Master Sir Knight Rudolph D. Lane (NJ)
Right Eminent Deputy Grand Master Sir Knight Samuel M. Bunn (MD)
Very Eminent Grand Generalissimo Sir Knight Isaac Hardy (MD)
Very Eminent Grand Captain General Sir Knight William M. Ridgely (NY)
Very Eminent Grand Treasurer Sir Knight Columbus Dunn (LA)
Very Eminent Grand Recorder Sir Knight Henderson W. Lewis (LA)
Very Eminent Grand Assistant Recorder Sir Knight W.P. Harrison (CA)
Very Eminent Grand Prelate Sir Knight J.D. Epps (TX)
Very Eminent Grand Senior Warden Sir Knight Ernest Williams (TX)
Very Eminent Grand Junior Warden Sir Knight Charles Brower (D.C.)
Very Eminent Grand Warder Sir Knight John Wells (NJ)
Very Eminent Grand Standard Bearer Sir Knight Larnie Blaylock (IL)
Very Eminent Grand Sword Bearer Sir Knight Jay Mosely (OH)
Very Eminent Grand Sentinel Sir Knight James Alston (MD)
Very Eminent Grand Captain of the Guard Sir Knight St. Clair Williams (NY)
Very Eminent Grand Orator Sir Knight William J. Bryant (PA)
Very Eminent Grand Custodian Sir Knight Daniel Newton (NY)
Board Members Sir Knight Clarence Wycoff (MD)
Board Members Sir Knight Fred Hopkins (MS)
Board Members Sir Knight Lee Harrell (VA)
Board Members Sir Knight John Wilson (WI)
Board Members Sir Knight Petrow Fierson (MA)

1968-1970 GRAND ENCAMPMENT OFFICERS

Past Original General Grand Encampment Officers
As Reported By: Sir Willie Daunte White (TX), Historian
Most Eminent Grand Master Sir Knight Rudolph D. Lane (NJ)
Right Eminent Deputy Grand Master Sir Knight Samuel M. Bunn (MD)
Very Eminent Grand Generalissimo Sir Knight Isaac Hardy (MD)
Very Eminent Grand Captain General Sir Knight William M. Ridgely (NY)
Very Eminent Grand Treasurer Sir Knight Columbus Dunn (LA)
Very Eminent Grand Recorder Sir Knight Henderson W. Lewis (LA)
Very Eminent Grand Assistant Recorder Sir Knight W.P. Harrison (CA)
Very Eminent Grand Prelate Sir Knight J.D. Epps (TX)
Very Eminent Grand Senior Warden Sir Knight Ernest Williams (TX)
Very Eminent Grand Junior Warden Sir Knight Charles Brower (D.C.)
Very Eminent Grand Warder Sir Knight John Wells (NJ)
Very Eminent Grand Standard Bearer Sir Knight Larnie Blaylock (IL)
Very Eminent Grand Sword Bearer Sir Knight Jay Mosely (OH)
Very Eminent Grand Sentinel Sir Knight James Alston (MD)
Very Eminent Grand Captain of the Guard Sir Knight St. Clair Williams (NY)
Very Eminent Grand Orator Sir Knight William J. Bryant (PA)
Very Eminent Grand Custodian Sir Knight Daniel Newton (NY)
Board Members Sir Knight Clarence Wycoff (MD)
Board Members Sir Knight Fred Hopkins (MS)
Board Members Sir Knight Lee Harrell (VA)
Board Members Sir Knight John Wilson (WI)
Board Members Sir Knight Petrow Fierson (MA)

1904-1906 GRAND ENCAMPMENT OFFICERS

Past Original General Grand Encampment Officers
As Reported By: Sir Willie Daunte White (TX), Historian
Most Eminent Grand Master Sir Knight John G. Jones (IL)
Right Eminent Deputy Grand Master Sir Knight J.J. Burnell (NY)
Very Eminent Grand Generalissimo Sir Knight H.T. Broadus (PA)
Very Eminent Grand Captain General Sir Knight James A. McCoy (NY)
Very Eminent Grand Treasurer Sir Knight W.L. Dorn (TX)
Very Eminent Deputy Grand Recorder Sir Knight C.W. Ross (TN)
Very Eminent Grand Correspondence Recorder Sir Knight D.F. Seville (D.C.)
Very Eminent Deputy Grand Correspondence Recorder Sir Knight J.D. Maddox (FL)
Very Eminent Grand Prelate Sir Knight B.C. Lennox (OH)
Very Eminent Grand Senior Warden Sir Knight Charles L. Mitchell (TX)
Very Eminent Grand Junior Warden Sir Knight Edward Henry (NY)
Very Eminent Grand Warder Sir Knight Jones L. Jordan (AL)
Very Eminent Grand Standard Bearer Sir Knight G.B. Childs (PA)
Very Eminent Grand Sword Bearer Sir Knight Joseph E. Wright (TX)
Very Eminent Grand Sentinel Sir Knight William H. Randall (NJ)
Very Eminent Grand Captain of the Guard Sir Knight John L. Gordon (NJ)
Very Eminent Grand Orator Sir Knight Julius R. Norton (TX)
Very Eminent Grand Statistician Sir Knight James R. Small (MA)

IN MEMORIAM

Resolutions of Sir Knights That Have Been Called to the Heavenly Grand Encampment.
Past Grand Master of Masons Hon. Eugene Holmes (NJ)
Sir Knight of the Order Sir James C. Gardley (CA)
Past Grand Master of Masons Hon. James O. Alston (NJ)
Past Grand Master of Masons Hon. Jerl E. Mullen (NY)
Sir Knight of the Order Sir Leonard Coke (D.C.)
Sir Knight of the Order Sir Raymond Criddle (IL)
Sir Knight of the Order Sir Charles McIntosh (IL)
Past Most Eminent Grand Master of the Order Most Eminent George R. Adams (CA)